Specializing in importing dressage horses with outstanding
quality breeding, ridability and character
Call: 714-364-7300
Email: teamtkell@aol.com
Find Us On:

Results

Congratulations to a winning team!

2017 Show Results

2017 Winner’s Circle:

USDF Silver Medal Earners:

Christie Cooper – with Dutch gelding Trooper

USDF Bronze Medal Earners:

Melody Hicks – with Hannovarian gelding Solomon

Stephanie Bennett – with Hannovarian gelding Bugatti

2017 Andalusion World Cup Supreme Champion:

Seelchen Feibush and her undefeated Warlander gelding, Phantom took home the Supreme Champion Dressage Suitability, and part breed, award after a week of winning absolutely every class they had entered!

2017 Year End Awards:

Reserve Champion Show Hack – Brenna Girard and her Andalusion gelding, Jazzistico

Reserve Champion Youth Equitation – Seelchen Budka and her Andalusion gelding, Dinamo

Reserve & Champion Second Level – Amanda Johnson aboard Cabellero Del Rey,  and walked away with a Champion in the part bred Dressage Hack class

Friesian Sport Elite Predicate – Seelchen Feibush and FEI Friesian Hero

RAAC Championship Ribbon 3rd Level – Melody Hicks

RAAC Third Place 1st Level – Mylene Chow

2016 Show Results

2016 Winner’s Circle:

USDF Bronze Medal Earners:

Melody Hicks

Jackie Brosamer

2016 Year End Awards:

RAAC Reserve Champion Intermediate 1 – Christi Cooper

CDS Horse of the Year Reserve Champion Training Level – Tiffany Kell Brinton and Bellarobi, High Score 79%

Year End Pomona Chapter:

Year End Champion and Year End High Score Junior Training Level 71.34% – Allison Dooley

Year End Champion and Year End High Score Amateur Training Level – Mylene Chow

Year End Champion and Year End High Score Open Training Level 77.9% – Tiffany Kell Brinton

Year End Champion and Year End High Score Amatuer First Level 70.6% – Melody Hicks

Year End Champion and Year End High Score Open First Level – Tiffany Kell Brinton

Year End Reserve Champion Third Level Amateur – Rachel Friedrichs

Year End Champion and Year End High Score Intermediate 1 Amateur -Christi Cooper

Year End Temecula Show series:

Year End Highest Overall Score of the Season – Eximius, owned by Barbara Piech Provence 75.5%

Reserve Year End Champion 2nd Level – Seelchen Feibush

Reserve Year End Champion 3rd Level – Tiffany Kell Brinton

Reserve Year End Champion Intermediate 1 – Christi Cooper

2015 Show Results

2015 Winner’s Circle:

USDF Medals:

Angelica Oliver Mays – USDF Silver Medal

Christi Cooper – USDF Silver Medal

Rachel Endresen – USDF Bronze Medal

Year End Temecula Show series:

Champion Training Level Open – Balisto

Reserve Champion Training Level Junior – Laykyn Hughes

Reserve Champion First Level Amateur – Seelchen Feibush

Champion Third Level junior – Rachel Endresen

Reserve Champion PSG Amateur – Rachel Friedrich

Champion PSG junior – Angelica Oliver Mays

Highest Scoring horse of the whole season – Balisto – 76%

Highest scoring friesian – Dracula

Year End Pomona Chapter:

Intro Champion Junior – Emily Castanon

First Level Champion Amateur – Susan Berke

PSG Champion Junior – Angelica Oliver Mays

Intermediate Champion Junior – Angelica Oliver Mays

First Level Champion Open – Tiffany Kell Brinton (Solomon)

2014 Show Results

2014 Winner’s Circle:

-Lauren Wetzel on Trooper, 2014 USDF Silver Medal earner.

-Renee Monzon, 2014 USDF Silver Medal earner.

-Wendy West, 2014 USDF Bronze Medal earner.

-“Dracula” owned by Seelchen and David Feibush earned Champion of Champions and a First Premium Gelding at the 2014 Friesian Keuring.

-Seelchen Feibush earned 2014 Reserve Champion USDF Fhana Prix St. George on “Hero”.

-Stephanie Bennett was First Level Reserve Champion at the 2014 RAAC.

Angelica Oliver Mays
CDS Junior Reserve Champion, Fourth Level Championship Class
Reserve Champion, Dressage Seat Equitation 14-18
Champion Team Member, Upper Level Junior Team

Rachel Endersen
CDS Junior Reserve Champion, First Level Championship Class
Champion Team Member, Lower Level Junior Team
Pomona Year End, Reserve Champion, First Level Junior
Pomona Year End, Champion, Second Level Junior

Renee Monzon
Pomona Year End, Champion, Fourth Level Junior
Pomona Year End, Champion, PSG Junior

Julie Unvert
Year End, Second Level Champion, 2014 Temecula Show Series

Joanne Gentry Ebert
Pomona Year End, Champion, First Level Amateur

Veritas
Pomona Year End, Champion, Second Level Open

Mylene Chow
Pomona Year End, Reserve Champion, Third Level Amateur

Rachel Friedrich
Pomona Year End, Reserve Champion, PSG Amateur

 

2013 Show Results

2013 Winner’s Circle:

-Renee Monzon, Brenna Girard and Peggy Hosking 2013 USDF Bronze Medal earners.

-Rachel Friedriches earned half of her USDF Silver Medal this year!

-2013 RAAC Reserve Champion Third Level, Brenna Girard and “Storm”.

-Renee Monzon, Aliya Marchain, Rachel Endersen and Eleanor Anderson, Reserve Champion Lower Level Team Challenge

-Olivia Jones and Angelica Oliver Mays, Champion Upper Level Team Challange

Angelica Oliver Mays
USDF Champion Third Level Junior rider Canadian Warmblood
USDF Champion Third Level Open rider Canadian Warmblood

Olivia Jones
Southern California Reserve Junior Champion Third Level
Year-End Champion Third Level Pomona Chapter
Year-End Champion Junior Equitation Rider

Renee Monzon
Southern California Junior Champion Second Level
Winner of the San Diego Chapter Year-End Trophy
Year-End Champion Second Level Pomona Chapter

Tiffany Kell-Brinton / “Phoebe”
USEF 4th Level Zone 10 Championship

Seelchen Feibush, with her Third Level Friesian “Norman” and PSG Friesian “Hero”
USDF FHANA All-Breeds Amateur Third Level National Champion
USDF FHANA All-Breeds Vintage Cup National Champion
IFSHA Horse of the Year Third Level Reserve National Champion
Ranked 13th USDF Amateur Third Level
Ranked 3rd USDF Vintage Cup Third Level
CDS Temecula Valley Chapter Series Amateur Third Level
USDF FHANA All-Breeds AA PSG Reserve National Champion
USDF FHANA All-Breeds AA Vintage Cup Reserve National Champion
IFSHA Horse of the Year PSG National Champion

2012 Show Results

2012 Was a Banner Year!!!!

Angelica Oliver Mays
2012 Bronze Medal USDF National Champion Canadian Warmblood
2nd Level Junior rider champion
2nd Level open rider champion CDS Southern Junior Reserve Champion 2nd Level

Julissa Hoogeveen
2012 Silver Medal

Olivia Jones
2012 Bronze Medal

Rachel Friedrich
2012 Bronze Medal

Brenna Girard
USDF APHA 2nd Level Amateur rider Champion

Seelchen Feibush / “Bella”
USDF Amateur 1st Level Champion
USDF Vintage Cup 1st Level Champion
USDF Fhana 1st level open, amateur and vintage Champion
USDF Fhana 2nd level open, amateur and vintage Champion (7)
IFSHA National Championships
USDF IFSHA 1st level national Champion
USDF IFSHA 2nd level National Champion Champion 1st level Elite 2012 RAAC (4)
2012 Circuit Championships

Seelchen Feibush / “Hero”
USDF Fhana 4th level open, amateur and vintage Champion
USDF IFSHA 4th level amateur Champion
IFSHA National Champion 4th level amateur

-Tiffany Kell Brinton / “Mentor”
IFSHA Intermediare National Champion

Tiffany Kell Brinton / “Norman”
USDF IFSHA 3rd Level National Reserve Champion

It was also a year filled with many daily and year-end show champions and of course buckets of ribbons! Congratulations to: Mylene Chow, AHA 3rd Level “Diva”, Swedish Training Level “Rhapsody”, Rachel Endersen, Aliya Marchain, Renee Monzon, Janet Jones, Susan Berke, Morgan 3rd Level “Phoebe”, Joanne Gentry Ebert, Bree Greyerbiehl and Elizabeth Salyer.

2011 Show Results

2011 Was a Fantastic Show Year!!

Tiffany Kell Brinton
2011 USDF Prix St. George Shire Horse of the Year

Angelica Oliver Mays
2011 USDF First Level Junior Rider Canadian Warmblood
2011 USDF Champion First Class Open Canadian Warmblood

Julissa Hoogeveen
2011 Bronze Medal Earner

Seelchen Feibush
2011 USDF Third Level Amateur Rider Friesian Horse of the Year
2011 USDF Third Level Rider Vintage Cup

Paige Miller
2011 Silver Medal Earner

2010 Show Results

2010 Show Results

Tiffany Kell Brinton
2010 USDF Fourth Level Shire Horse of the Year

Angelica Oliver Mays
2010 USDF Training Level Junior Rider Canadian Warmblood

2009 Show Results

2009 Show Results

Lauren Wetzel
2009 Bronze Medal Earner